H-District Boutique Poshotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Featuring a restaurant and a shopping area onsite, the 33-room H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok hostel is situated in the Bangkok Central Business district, a 20-minute walk from the global-themed Terminal 21 Bangkok Mall. If you need to keep in touch with the outside world, this hostel provides Wi-Fi in public areas.

    Staying at the comfortable hostel in Bangkok, guests will also find entertainment venues in the vicinity, including Royal Bangkok Sports Club, which is 3.8 km away. There is Lumphini Public Park a 10-minute drive from the Bangkok property. Located 2.1 km from H-District Boutique Poshotel hostel, the Holy Redeemer Church is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists.

    A delightful breakfast is served daily. Guests can also enjoy the pool bar. Cabbages & Condoms restaurant is located an 18-minute stroll from H-District Boutique Poshotel hostel. This property has a shared kitchen. Nana underground station is 650 metres away, while 2 bus stop is a short way from this Bangkok hostel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:30 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number280/2564
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Business photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Bathroom photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Hostel Beds photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Hostel Beds photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Macro Details photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Interior photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Corridors photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Business photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo
    Bunk Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Beds photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Beds photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Amenities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Sinks photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Interior photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Interior photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Amenities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Amenities photo
    King Room

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Exterior photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Sinks photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Room photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Room photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Toilets photo
    Bunk Bed Room

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Corridors photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Room photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Room photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Interior photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Restaurant photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Room photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok People photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Amenities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Fast Food photo
    Bunk Bed Female Dormitory Room

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Sinks photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Amenities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Room photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok Facilities photo
    Junior Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen accessible at H-District Boutique Poshotel hostel?
      Certainly, you can find a a shared kitchen at H-District Boutique Poshotel hostel.
    • Are there parking facilities available at H-District Boutique Poshotel hostel?
      Guests at H-District Boutique Poshotel hostel can take advantage of a car park.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    H-District Boutique Poshotel Bangkok